*LIMITED TIME HOLIDAY ITEM*
While supplies last. Product availability subject to change.
Neshama is derived from the Hebrew word for 'soul'. The blend was created to remind us of who we really are and that we are connected to each other and the world. Throughout history, both plants and essential oils have been recognized for the benefits they offer to humanity - especially because it shows the closeness between humans and nature. Many essential oils selected for the Neshama Soulful Blend were considered sacred and were mentioned in ancient writings. This inspiring blend features some of our most valuable and precious CPTG essential oils, including Frankincense, Lavender, Cedarwood, Cypress, Myrrh, Spikenard, Wild Orange, Cassia and Cinnamon Bark. Especially in challenging phases of life, using Neshama can be a soothing reminder of your soul's deep connection to the whole world. And this is precisely how we strengthen the belief that healing will come over time.
Main well-being benefits
- The practical application with the roll-on allows you to easily apply Neshama and enjoy its effects
- Neshama's key ingredient, fractionated coconut oil, can help hydrate and soothe the skin
- The addition of frankincense essential oil promotes peaceful, relaxed and contented feelings
- Contains CPTG essential oils of Frankincense, Lavender, Cedarwood, Cypress, Myrrh, Spikenard, Wild Orange, Cassia and Cinnamon Bark.
- Apply topically to soothe skin
- Massage onto temples throughout the day
- Apply to pulse points and forehead during yoga or meditation
- Apply to the heart every morning as a reminder to connect with your inner self throughout the day
What is inside?
Frankincense is often referred to as the “king” of essential oils because it is one of the most valuable and valuable oils due to its rich aroma. Centuries ago, the ancient Egyptians used frankincense resin in a variety of ways, for example for perfumes and ointments. Its soothing and beautifying properties can rejuvenate the skin and reduce the appearance of blemishes when applied topically.
With its distinct aroma and countless uses, lavender has become one of the most popular essential oils. The Romans and Egyptians used lavender for bathing. Since then, many have discovered the countless other benefits of lavender. Lavender is often used in cosmetics and perfumes because it reduces the appearance of blemishes and soothes skin irritations. Additionally, its calming properties are often used to relax the body and improve mood. Its versatile benefits make lavender an oil to always have on hand.
Known for its rich hue and warm, woody scent, Cedarwood essential oil offers countless benefits. Considered one of the most grounding oils, Cedarwood helps create a calming atmosphere at the end of a long day. The cedar comes from cold climate regions where it thrives at high altitudes and grows up to 30 meters high. Considering the size and strength of cedar, it is no surprise that this essential oil evokes feelings of well-being and vitality. When applied topically, Cedarwood has skin cleansing properties. Cedarwood is also often used in massage therapy - with a relaxing and calming effect on the mind and body.
Wild Orange essential oil is cold-pressed from the peel and is one of doTERRA's best-selling essential oils due to its stimulating aroma and diverse benefits. Thanks to its high monoterpene content, Wild Orange has skin-soothing properties that make it a pleasant addition to beauty products.
Cypress essential oil, extracted from the branches of the tall evergreen tree, has a stimulating and refreshing aroma. Cypress is often used in spas and by massage therapists because it offers numerous skin benefits. It has a grounding yet stimulating emotional effect, making it a popular massage oil. The fresh, woody aroma of Cypress promotes relaxation and vitality. Use in combination with citrus oils for a particularly pleasant aroma!
Myrrh (myrrh) is certainly part of the court if frankincense (incense) is a royal oil. The ability to improve skin texture makes myrrh an important ingredient in dōTERRA Salubelle and many other skin care products. It is a valuable and important oil in any essential oil collection. Myrrh resin has historically been used in meditation and embalming.
Indian nard essential oil is best known for promoting relaxation and calm, making it a popular choice for aromatherapy and meditation. The Indian spikenard, a flowering plant from the valerian family, is found in the high altitudes of the subalpine and alpine regions of the Himalayas. Indian nard has been traditionally used for centuries to anoint particularly revered people and in Ayurvedic health practices in India. Today the oil is often
used in perfumes and relaxing massages because of its woody, musky smell. Indian spikenard is also known to promote clean, healthy skin.
Closely related to cinnamon, cassia has a strong, spicy aroma that, in small amounts, transforms any essential oil blend and adds a spicy touch to desserts. Cassia has been used for thousands of years for its numerous health benefits. It is one of the few essential oils mentioned in the Old Testament and is known for its distinctive scent and soothing aromatic properties. Cassia can be used in the kitchen either as a cinnamon substitute in cakes and breads or on its own in countless appetizers and desserts.
The sweet, spicy aroma of cinnamon bark is valued around the world. Cinnamon is obtained from a tropical evergreen tree that grows up to 14 meters tall and has a strongly scented bark as well as fragrant leaves and flowers. Cinnamon bark has historically been used culinary for a very long time, but its essential oil is also surprisingly versatile. Cinnamon is commonly used in mouthwash and chewing gum. Cinnamon essential oil can also be mixed with doTERRA Fractionated Coconut Oil; This creates a warming massage oil for aching joints in the colder months.
Instructions for safe use
Skin irritation possible. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant or are under medical treatment, consult your doctor. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears and sensitive areas. Avoid sunlight and UV radiation for at least 12 hours after application.